(b)(7).) *10 In 2022, the Legislature enacted Senate Bill No. 16 (2021–2022 Reg. Sess.) (Stats. 2021, ch. 402), further amending section 832.7, subdivision (b) to include, in relevant part, records relating to incidents where there is a “sustained finding” against an officer involving prejudice or prohibited discrimination, an unlawful arrest or search, or failure to intervene against another officer using clearly excessive force. (§ 832.7, subd. (b)(1)(A)(iv), (D) & (E).) CPRA Jurisdiction and Standard of Review The instant writ petitions are before this court pursuant to Government Code section 7923.500, subdivision (a), which provides that a trial court order directing disclosure of public records held by a public entity “shall be immediately reviewable by petition to the appellate court for the issuance of an extraordinary writ.” Where, as here, statutory writ review is the “exclusive means of appellate review ... an appellate court may not deny an apparently meritorious writ petition, timely presented in a formally and procedurally sufficient manner, merely because, for example, the petition presents no important issue