See Hutton v. City of Martinez, 219 F.R.D. 164, 167 (N.D. Cal. 2003) (no prohibition on disclosure of information for judicial and administrative proceedings subject to an adequate protective order). Plaintiff's assertions of patient privacy and physician-patient privilege are not well-taken given the protective order issued in this case. See, e.g., Medina v. Cnty. of San Diego, 2014 WL 4793026, at *7 (S.D. Cal. Sept. 25, 2014) (“A protective order and the redaction of any highly personal information ... will amply protect privacy interests.”); Cal. Civ. Code § 56.10(b)(3) (“A provider of health care ... shall disclose medical information if the disclosure is compelled by ... [a] party to a proceeding before a court or administrative agency pursuant to ... any provision authorizing discovery in a proceeding before a court or administrative agency.”). Plaintiff's contention that Defendant already possesses the requested documents is not a valid objection, either. See Radical Invs., Ltd. v. Good Vibrations Ent. LLC, 2022 WL 19569539, at *1 (C.D. Cal.