To the extent rogs, RFAs, or RFPs request information about how probation officers were trained, the only relevant information is about what training Defendants Grantham and Gomez received, not training that other officers received. 4. Sex Offender Caseloads. To the extent the requests seek information about the County's “sex offender caseload,” that term shall be understood to mean any caseload created to comply with California Penal Code § 1203(f), which states: Every probation department shall ensure that all probationers under active supervision who are deemed to pose a high risk to the public of committing sex crimes, as determined by the State-Authorized Risk Assessment Tool for Sex Offenders, as set forth in Sections 290.04 to 290.06, inclusive, are placed on intensive and specialized probation supervision and are required to report frequently to designated probation officers. The probation department may place any other probationer convicted of an offense that requires him or her to register as a sex offender who is on active supervision to be placed on intensive and specialized supervision and require him or her to report frequently to designated probation officers. Cal. Penal Code § 1203f. C. Rogs to the County (Dkt. 157, 158, 160). 1. Procedural History. Plaintiff served Set One Rogs 1-12 and Set Two Rogs 13-20 on the County in 2021 and 2022. (Dkt. 160-1, 158-1.) On January 28, 2022, the County responded to Rogs 1-12 by serving objections.