La. R.S. 44:3(A)(1) (emphasis added). In turn, Section F provides that “after a period of ten years has lapsed from the date of death of a person by other than natural causes,” immediate family members of the deceased may obtain access to the otherwise protected records. See La. R.S. 44:3(F). With respect to the protection provided in La.