For example, a peer-review committee can also be “[a] board or committee of a hospital ... when reviewing professional qualifications or activities of health care providers, including both individuals who provide health care and entities that provide health care.” R.C. 2305.25(E)(2)(c). {¶ 18} The type of information protected by the peer-review privilege is outlined in R.C. 2305.252. The peer-review-privilege statute prohibits, among other things, the disclosure of information “produced or presented during the proceedings of the peer review committee.” R.C. 2305.252(A). The statute also prohibits the disclosure of any information or testimony provided to a peer-review committee by any “individual who testifies before a peer review committee, serves as a representative of a peer review committee, serves as a member of a peer review committee, works for or on behalf of a peer review committee, or provides information to a peer review committee.” Id. {¶ 19} The peer-review privilege is expansive in some respects: it applies to “information, documents, or records” that are shared among multiple peer-review committees, so long as they continue to be “used only for peer review purposes.” Id.