(See id.) And Petitioner explains that documents shared with the EU Council are “not as a practical matter accessible to SBK in the EU Action as the procedural rules governing annulment proceedings before the E.U. General Court do not allow for broad-based discovery from the E.U. Council.” (Id. at 8 (citing Third Lansky Decl. ¶¶ 7-9).) Petitioner agrees, as it must, that privileged documents may not be obtained pursuant to Section 1782. See 28 U.S.C. § 1782(a) (“A person may not be compelled to give his testimony or statement or to produce a document or other thing in violation of any legally applicable privilege.”); In re Okean B.V. & Logistic Sol.