Int'l, 60 F. Supp. 3d 419, 428 (S.D.N.Y. 2014) (holding that production of the requested materials “would not only be burdensome” but “would offend core tenets of our legal system (and those of Russia and Ukraine), which each respect a client's privileged communications with counsel” and explaining that under Section 1782, “[a] person may not be compelled to give his testimony or statement or to produce a document or other thing in violation of any legally applicable privilege”). Petitioner states that it does not seek privileged materials but rather documents that are not privileged because they relate to lobbying efforts or were shared with or received from third parties.