The court is not required to assign any weight to any of the factors that it considers, but shall articulate the basis for its decision.” General Statutes § 46b-56(c). Of the seventeen factors included in General Statutes § 46b-56(c), the court finds the seventh factor – “the willingness and ability of each parent to facilitate and encourage such continuing parent-child relationship between the child and the other parent as is appropriate, including compliance with any court orders” – particularly compelling.