Francis hospital for the period January 1, 2021 to the present. The subpoena does not constitute a “fishing expedition.” The records requested are reasonably calculated to lead to the discovery of admissible evidence. WHEREFORE, the Plaintiff's motion to quash and for a protective order (#178) is DENIED. The Defendant's Objection (#193) is SUSTAINED. The court's prior order (#178.01) is VACATED. The Defendant shall prepare and submit for the court's signature a form of a qualified protective order consistent with HIPAA, 45 C.F.R. § 164.512 (e). SO ORDERED. ADDENDUM 1. General Statutes § 52-146c (c) provides: “Consent of the person shall not be required for the disclosure of such person's communications [with a psychologist]: (1) If a judge finds that any person after having been informed that the communications would not be privileged, has made the communications to a psychologist in the course of a psychological examination ordered by the court, provided the communications shall be admissible only on issues involving the person's psychological condition; (2) If, in a civil proceeding, a person introduces his psychological condition as an element of his claim or defense or, after a person's death, his condition is introduced by a party claiming or defending through or as a beneficiary of the person, and the judge finds that it is more important to the interests of justice that the communications be disclosed than that the relationship between the person and psychologist be protected; (3) If the psychologist believes in good faith that there is risk of imminent personal injury to the person or to other individuals or risk of imminent injury to the property of other individuals; (4) If child abuse, abuse of an elderly individual or abuse of an individual who is disabled or incompetent is known or in good faith suspected; (5) If a psychologist makes a claim for collection of fees for services rendered, the name and address of the person and the amount of the fees may be disclosed to individuals or agencies involved in such collection, provided notification that such disclosure will be made is sent, in writing, to the person not less than thirty days prior to such disclosure. In cases where a dispute arises over the fees or claims or where additional information is needed to substantiate the claim, the disclosure of further information shall be limited to the following: (A) That the person was in fact receiving psychological services, (B) the dates of such services, and (C) a general description of the types of services; or (6) If the communications are disclosed to a member of the