Ra-detsky, 895 P.2d 1179, 1182 (Colo. App. 1995) (finding that “the nature of any resulting special relationship and/or attendant duties arising” from an attorney-client relationship “would be measured against standards applicable to attorneys”). Because such a theory still requires proof of the relevant standard of care for Dr. Baker as a treating physician, Ms. LaSala would still need to offer expert testimony for her claim. Because this claim requires expert testimony, and because Ms. LaSala failed to file any certificate of review, the Court will dismiss her claim. Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13-20-602(4) (“The failure to file a certificate of review in accordance with this section shall result in the dismissal of the complaint, counterclaim, or cross claim.”); see also Redden v. SCI Colorado Funeral Servs., Inc., 38 P.3d 75, 83 (Colo. 2001), as modified on denial of reh'g (Jan. 14, 2002) (upholding dismissal of claim based on defective certificate of review). And although Ms.