Elashi’s resident file. Dr. Elashi’s PowerPoint Presentation It is undisputed that Dr. Elashi specifically drafted the PowerPoint presentation at issue for use at a M&M conference. The parties disagree as to whether Summa’s M&M conferences constitute a peer review committee. While Dr. Elashi is not a member of a peer review committee, the peer review privilege applies as to an individual who “works for or on behalf of a peer review committee, or provides information to a peer review committee[.]” R.C. 2305.252. The privilege protects “any evidence or other matters produced or presented during the proceedings of the peer review committee[.]” Id. Therefore, if the M&M conference qualifies as a peer review committee, the privilege protects the PowerPoint presentation. Defendants have provided the court with a copy of Summa’s Morbidity and Mortality Review Policy.