These persons are not permitted to testify regarding “any evidence or other matters produced or presented during the proceedings of the * * * committee” or “any finding, recommendation, evaluation, opinion, or other action of the committee or a member thereof.” R.C. 2305.252. These individuals, however, “shall not be prevented from testifying as to matters within the individual's knowledge.” Id. Information within the knowledge of a witness does not become privileged merely because it was disclosed to a committee member or discussed at a peer-review committee meeting. Giusti v. Akron Gen. Med. Ctr., 178 Ohio App.3d 53, 896 N.E.2d 769, 2008- Ohio-4333, ¶¶13-15 (9th Dist. Summit).