The ultimate touchstone for the privilege to apply is whether the communication reveals advice from an attorney. If one of the primary purposes of the communication is to convey legal advice, then the attorney-client privilege generally attaches. See Upjohn Co., 449 U.S. at 389. In this diversity action, Florida law guides application of the attorney-client privilege. Fed. R. Evid. 501; Townhouse Rest. of Oviedo, Inc. v. NuCO2, LLC, No. 19-14085-Civ-Rosenberg/Maynard, 2020 WL 4923732, at *5 (S.D. Fla. June 24, 2020). Attorney-client privilege is codified in Florida Statutes § 90.502, under which “[a] client has a privilege to refuse to disclose, and to prevent any other person from disclosing, the contents of confidential communications when such other person learned of the communications because they were made in the rendition of legal services to the client.” Fla. Stat. § 90.502(2).