However, Ms. Statum has not provided this Court with any legal authority to support her position or how she contends that the trial court abused its discretion. La. C.C.P. art. 1357 states: “A person who, without reasonable excuse, fails to obey a subpoena may be adjudged in contempt of the court which issued the subpoena. The court may also order a recalcitrant witness to be attached and brought to court forthwith or on a designated day.” “Contempt of court’ is defined by La. C.C.P. art. 221 as “any act or admission tending to obstruct or interfere with the orderly administration of justice, or to impair the dignity of the court or respect for its authority.” Generally, contempts of court are of two types: direct and constructive. See La.