IAF, Tab 6 at 33. For these reasons, I find that the appellant has not established that he suffered from a disabling condition that was expected to continue for at least one year from the date his application was filed. 3. The Appellant Has Not Shown Accommodation Would Be Unreasonable. Finally, I find that the appellant has not shown by preponderant evidence that accommodating his condition would be unreasonable. An accommodation is “a reasonable adjustment made to an employee's job or work environment that enables the employee to perform the duties of the position.” 5 C.F.R. § 844.102. Such accommodations may include “modifying the worksite; adjusting the work schedule; restructuring the job; obtaining or modifying equipment or devices; providing interpreters, readers, or personal assistants; and retraining the employee.” Id.; see also Marino v. Office of Personnel Management, 243 F.3d 1375, 1377 (Fed. Cir. 2001). To prove that accommodation would be unreasonable, an appellant is not obligated to show that he in fact requested a particular accommodation. See Gooden v.