Similarly, in U.S. v. Mainor, 393 Fed.Appx. 10, 14-15 (3d Cir. 2010), the Third Circuit found that even though the AUSA's application for a search warrant for authorization of electronic surveillance of defendant's cell phone inadvertently referenced an expired Authorization Order issued by the Attorney General, the district court properly denied the suppression motion. The Court, id. at 15, explained: Title 18 U.S.C. § 2518(10)(a)(ii), under which [defendant] asserts his claim, permits a defendant to challenge electronically obtained evidence if “the order of authorization or approval under which it was intercepted is insufficient on its face[.]” Despite the typographical error in the AUSA's application, we conclude that the District Court correctly denied the motion to suppress.