To determine whether Respondents' objections are justified, the discovery requests are evaluated, below, in relation to the allegations of the Complaint, the defenses of Respondents, and the proposed relief. See In re Rambus Inc., No. 9302, 2002 FTC LEXIS 90, at *4 (Nov. 18, 2002). B. Initial Disclosures FTC Rules provide for mandatory initial disclosures to be exchanged by the parties no later than five days after the respondent files its answer. 16 C.F.R. 3.31(b). Such disclosures must include the name and contact information of each individual “likely to have discoverable information relevant to the allegations of the Commission's complaint, to the proposed relief, or to the defenses of the respondent.” 16 C.F.R. § 3.31(b)(1). Parties also must provide a copy of, or a description of, all documents and electronically stored information ... and tangible things in the possession, custody, or control of the respondents that are “relevant to the allegations of the Commission's complaint, to the proposed relief, or to the defenses of the respondent.” 16 C.F.R. § 3.31(b)(2). *5 Complaint Counsel argues that Respondents' Initial Disclosures are incomplete and inadequate because the responses were limited to the three advertising examples included in the Complaint.