Legislative confidentiality covers a wide range of documents not limited to: documents produced by legislative employees; drafting and information request made to legislative employees by legislators; and requests from legislative employees for assistance in the preparation of fiscal notes and evaluations reports. N.C. Gen. Stat. §§ 120-130, 120-131, 120-131.1. To the extent that Legislative Respondents contend that North Carolina state law entitles them to resist disclosure, North Carolina General Statute § 120-132(c) states that “the presiding judge may compel disclosure of [information obtained by legislative employees] ... if in the judge’s opinion, the disclosure is necessary to a proper administration of justice.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 120-132(c). This includes information a legislative employee acquired while working for a particular committee or subcommittee on the floor of the General Assembly, or any other location of the state legislative buildings or grounds.. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 120-132 (a)(1)-(2).