As I address this preliminary issue, I am mindful that it was, at least in some measure, before Judge Cooke in Case No. 04-20204-CR-COOKE on September 1, 2004, when she granted Green’s motion to reconsider the Government’s dismissal without prejudice of the original Indictment, but denied Green’s motion to dismiss that Indictment with prejudice. 1. Did the Government need to get a Section 2517(5) disclosure order? Only a handful of opinions have examined when an electronic interception is “relat[ed] to offenses other than those specified in the order of authorization.” Both the Government and Defendants can find language in those opinions to support their respective positions. Unfortunately, no binding decision settles the question on the facts presented in this case. A review of the decisions binding on this Court must begin with United States v.